For your convenience we will continue to list funerals on our website for up to 30 days. For more information regarding any funeral service please call Paperman & Sons at 514.733.7101
Harold Schneider
Sunday, July 21 at 2:00 PM
Read more
Abraham Pinchuk
Albert Amar
Tuesday, July 16 at 2:00 PM
Allan Colton
Friday, July 26 at 1:15 PM
Andrew Satin
Monday, July 8 at 1:00 PM
Anita Cooperstone (née Hurwitz)
Tuesday, July 2 at 1:00 PM
Anita Lee Gordon
Sunday, July 21 at 1:00 PM
Annette Kadoch
Beatrice Derstenfeld
Wednesday, July 24 at 12:00 PM
Bella Widman
Friday, July 26 at 2:00 PM
Berdie Gittleman
Sunday, July 14 at 12:00 PM
Beverly Plotkin (née Rother)
Friday, June 28 at 9:30 AM
Charlotte (Sugar) Steinberg
Tuesday, July 23 at 2:00 PM
Eleanor (Ellie) Cutler
Thursday, July 25 at 2:00 PM
Gerhard (Gerry) Rothschild
Thursday, July 4 at 2:00 PM
Gertrude Goldberg
Sunday, July 14 at 1:00 PM
Gloria Sacks
Friday, July 19 at 11:00 AM
Harold Zaritsky
Sunday, July 14 at 11:00 AM
Howard Smith
Friday, July 5 at 11:00 AM
Irving Leibgott
Monday, July 1 at 2:00 PM
Isedore Klemensberg (Itzik)
Wednesday, July 24 at 11:00 AM
Jacqueline Amar
Monday, July 1 at 3:00 PM
Joan Trimpol
Wednesday, July 10 at 1:00 PM
Joseph Ohayon
Judith Toth
Tuesday, July 2 at 12:00 PM
Juliette Ammar
Tuesday, July 2 at 11:00 AM
Kenny Shtull
Sunday, July 28 at 2:00 PM
Libby Katz (née Joseph)
Monday, July 8 at 2:00 PM
Lillian Shoub (née Bernstein)
Wednesday, July 17 at 10:00 AM
Liola Potechin
Monday, July 15 at 12:00 PM
Livia (Lily) Klein
Thursday, July 4 at 10:00 AM
Lorna Saks (née Plotnick)
Sunday, June 30 at 12:00 PM
Lorne Gorber
Friday, July 5 at 12:00 PM
Louis Gontovnick
Monday, July 8 at 11:00 AM
Mabel Katz (née Penton)
Friday, July 26 at 12:00 PM
Magdolna Chobocky
Monday, July 22 at 2:30 PM
Marc Benharroch
Sunday, July 7 at 1:00 PM
Maria Schreiner
Wednesday, July 3 at 11:00 AM
Mayer Morris (Monty) Hutman
Sunday, July 7 at 3:00 PM
Muriel Nadler
Friday, July 26 at 10:00 AM
Nelson Seltzer
Sunday, June 30 at 1:00 PM
Pauline Gertler
Wednesday, July 24 at 1:00 PM
Phil Tanny
Sunday, July 28 at 1:00 PM
Rhona Ash
Wednesday, July 3 at 10:30 AM
Robert Elkin
Friday, July 19 at 10:00 AM
Roger Hamou
Friday, June 28 at 3:00 PM
Sandra Greenberg
Sunday, July 28 at 11:00 AM
Sarah Wahnon
Monday, July 1 at 11:00 AM
Saul Bruck
Sunday, June 30 at 11:00 AM
Sheldon Brandes
Thursday, July 25 at 12:00 PM
Sheldon D. W. Taiger
Solange Frey (née Haccoun)
Sunday, July 28 at 12:00 PM
Stephen Bernstein
Monday, July 1 at 11:30 AM
Thelma Barclay
Thursday, June 27 at 1:00 PM
Toby Libby Schnider Mills
Thursday, July 25 at 2:45 PM
Victoria Bouganim (née Cohen)
Zoe Tamara King
PRIVATE SERVICE